Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 146. Untitled.

Antonio Saura

Lot Closed

December 3, 02:46 PM GMT

Estimate

18,000 - 25,000 EUR

Description

Antonio Saura

1930 - 1998

signed and dated 86

gouache, ink and collage on paper

75 x 105 cm ; 29½x 41 5/16 in.

Executed in 1986.

© Succession Antonio Saura / www.antoniosaura.org/ A+V Agencia de Creadores Visuales 2021

_______________________________________________________________________

Antonio Saura

1930 - 1998

signé et daté 86

gouache, encre et collage sur papier

Exécuté en 1986.

Galería Theo, Valencia

Acquired from the above by the present owner