Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Lot Closed
December 3, 02:46 PM GMT
Estimate
18,000 - 25,000 EUR
Description
Antonio Saura
1930 - 1998
signed and dated 86
gouache, ink and collage on paper
75 x 105 cm ; 29½x 41 5/16 in.
Executed in 1986.
© Succession Antonio Saura / www.antoniosaura.org/ A+V Agencia de Creadores Visuales 2021
_______________________________________________________________________
Antonio Saura
1930 - 1998
signé et daté 86
gouache, encre et collage sur papier
Exécuté en 1986.
Galería Theo, Valencia
Acquired from the above by the present owner